Jeeves
Different bases, different procedures?
Thu Oct 12, 2017 2:28pm
68.62.57.31

At Fort A. P. Hill, we had to come to attention no matter where we were.

And Army Regulation 60025 says indoors OR outdoors...

Maybe a difference between Army and Marines?