Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
At East Bay Raceway
Race Results from East Bay Raceway Oct.1 , 2016
Tue Oct 4, 2016 6:36am
75.115.133.220

Race Results from East Bay Raceway Oct.1 , 2016

GIBSONTON ó At East Bay Raceway it was Law Enforcement Appreciation Night and picking up the win in the Larry Miller Memorial Gagelís Open Wheel Modified 50-lap feature was Kyle Bronson who also won the Late Model feature. Winning in the Hobby Stocks was Jim Baker. In the Micro Sprints was Dustin Cates, in the Outlaw Fours was Greg Pae.




In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature Jim Baker picked up his second feature win of the year with Buck Woodhouse finishing in the second spot and Thomas Burnside third.




In the Micro Sprints it was Dustin Cates picking up another win with Cliff Evans picking up the second spot while Paul Seburn finished third.




In the Late Models Kyle Bronson was able to hold off Jack Nosbisch, Jr for the win with Jamie Slatton coming home in the third spot.




In the Outlaw Fours it was Greg Pae winning his eighth feature win of the year with Dorsey Strickland finishing second with Mark Moniz third.




And in the Larry Miller Memorial Gagelís Open Wheel Modified 50-lap feature it was Kyle Bronson taking over the lead on lap 36 and going on to hold off Mavrick Varnadore second and Austin Sanders third.




Action continues next Saturday night with Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Limited Late Models,, 4 Cylinder Bombers, V8 Warriors, Daytona Antique Auto Racing Association. For information, visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.




EAST BAY RACEWAY

Saturday's results

Hobby Stocks (15-laps)

1. 69x Jim Baker

2. 55 Buck Woodhouse

3. 13b Thomas Burnside

4. 18j Kyle Cooper

5. 100 Ronnie Heard

6. 11 Greg King

7. 28 Scott Gullett (DNS)

8. 71 Rich Livernois (DNS)




Micro Sprints (15-laps)

1. 6 Dustin Cates

2. 17 Cliff Evans

3. 23 Paul Seburn

4. 60 Wade Evans

5. 29 Joseph Taylor

6. 21jr Kyle Bowman

7. 15 Mike Meyers

8. 3 Joe Bartow

9. 12 Greg Beeman

10. 88 Tony Orzano

11. 69x Jimmy Santjer

12. 55 Matt Wedgewood

13. 4 Josh Figler

14. 21 Dorsey Strickland (DNS)

15. 0 Jerod Meyers (DNS)




Late Models (30-laps)

1. 40b Kyle Bronson

2. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.

3. 11j Jamie Slatton

4. 105 Dave Schmauss

5. 11m Megan Meyer

6. 75 Frankie Erskine

7. 6 Adam Boyd

8. 102 Jason Pope

9. 141 Steve Brendle

10. 25 Gary Foxworth (DNS)

11. 22 Billy Howard, Jr. (DNS)




Outlaw Fours (15-laps)

1. 65 Greg Pae

2. #15 Dorsey Strickland

3. 41e Mark Moniz

4. 19 Jake Hampton

5. 5 Brian Barse

6. 4 Mark Barlow

7. 3 Scott Barlow

8. 33d Don T. Quinn

9. 10 William Hampton

10. 15 Billy Dukes (DNS)

11. 53 Brandon Yates (DNS)




Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds

Larry Miller Memorial (50-laps)

1. 40b Kyle Bronson

2. 4 Mavrick Varnadore

3. 64 Austin Sanders

4. 67 Garret Stewart

5. 205 Travis Varnadore

6. 8s Steve Miller

7. 8m Matt Miller

8. 00 Buzzie Reutimann

9. 73 Nate Bregenzer

10. 18 Eric Moon

11. 88 David Pollen, Jr.

12. 08 Drew Jackson

13. 22 Dale Kelley

14. 16 RJ Williams

15. 15r Paul Rivall

16. 15 Roger Crouse

17. 49 Randy Shields

18. 78 Rich Pratt

19. 88b Bob Johnston

20. 9c Don Crandall

21. 47z John Zuidema III

Click here to receive daily updates