Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
At East Bay Raceway
Roger Crouse pulling off the double duty wins
Sun Oct 16, 2016 8:27am
75.115.133.220

Roger Crouse pulling off the double duty wins

GIBSONTON ó At East Bay Raceway it was Roger Crouse pulling off the double duty wins tonight in both the Limited Late Models and the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds. John Bradley won the Hobby Stocks, Mike Wilson winning the V8 Warriors, Thomas Adams winning in the 4 Cylinder Bombers and Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds.




In the Hobby Stocks it was John Bradley winning the feature over Collin Kruse and Jim Baker in the third spot.




In the Limited Late Models it was Roger Crouse picking up the win holding off hard charging Phillip Cobb with Shan Smith coming in the third spot.




In the V8 Warriors Mike Wilson won the feature over Michael Hart in second with Jason Burnside third.




In the Florida Old Time Modifieds it was Dan Darnell picking up the win with Jamie Frankland second and David Kelley third.




In the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds it was Roger Crouse picking up his second win of the night over Travis Varnadore coming in the second spot and Garrett Stewart in the third position.




And in the final race of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers feature it was Thomas Adams picking up the win with Bailey Purcell second and Gary Lucas third.




Action continues next Saturday night with Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints, Gagel's Open Wheel Modifieds, Micro Sprints, V8 Warriors. For information, visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.




EAST BAY RACEWAY

Saturday's results




Hobby Stocks (15-laps)

1. X John Bradley

2. 92 Collin Kruse

3. 69x Jim Baker

4. 13b Thomas Burnside

5. 58 Matthew Bozeman

6. 38 Kenny Lawrence

7. 28 Scott Gullett

8. 100 Ronnie Heard

9. 55 Buck Woodhouse

10. 89 David Barwick, II




Limited Late Models (15-laps)

1. 15 Roger Crouse

2. 03 Phillip Cobb

3. 34 Shan Smith

4. 45 Bill Howard, Sr.

5. 985 Henry Burnside

6. 30 Noah Cornman

7. 55 Tim Dowling

8. 13 Andrew Hopkins

9. 7T Jonathan Thomas

10. 7jr Scotty Williams (DNS)

11 66 Ricky Land (DNS)

12. 102 Jason Pope (DNS)




Florida Old Time Modifieds (15-laps)

1. 111 Dan Darnell

2. 1 Jamie Frankland

3. 46 David Kelley

4. 38 Steve Parrish

5. 40 Rich Svenson

6. 39 John Godwin (DNS)




V8 Warriors (15-laps)

1. 189 Mike Wilson

2. 99m Michael Hart

3. 12j Jason Burnside

4. 09 Jessica Robbins

5. 115 BJ Feiden

6. 71 Chris Livernois

7. 36 Robert Grant

8. 73x Jeremy Simpson

9. 26 Jeff Weaver

10. 2 Kalen Maynard

11. 73 David Simpson (DNS)




Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds (15-laps)

1. 15 Roger Crouse

2. 205 Travis Varnadore

3. 67 Garrett Stewart

4. 64 Austin Sanders

5. 8s Steve Miller

6. 00 Buzzie Reutimann

7. 8M Matt Miller

8. 22 Dale Kelley

9. 18 Eric Moon

10. 08 Drew Jackson

11. 15r Paul Rival

12. 47z John Zuidema, III

13. 12 Eric Knight

14. 49 Randy Shields




4 Cylinder Bombers (15-laps)

1. T2 Thomas Adams

2. 14b Bailey Purcell

3. 0 Gary Lucas

4. 22k Wayne Kissam

5. 3 Patrick Fiore, Sr.

6. 813 Stephen Morris

7. 22a Paul Grooms

8. 24 Dave Wilber

9. 33 Don T. Quinn

10. 36 David Parr, Jr.

11. 911 Robert Kissam

12. 13 Frank Miller (DNS)

13. 61 Jeremy Amos (DQ)




Click here to receive daily updates