Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
East Bay Raceway
East Bay Raceway Park Story and Results Nov.12th
Sun Nov 13, 2016 11:10am
75.115.133.220

East Bay Raceway Park Story and Results Nov.12th

GIBSONTON ó At East Bay Raceway it was Dustin Cates winning in the Micro Sprints, Buck Woodhouse winning in the Hobby Stocks, Phillip Cobb in the Limted Late Models, Gene Lasker in the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Travis Varnadore in the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds, Jessica Robbins in the V8 Warriors, Doug Horton in the Late Models and Robert Kissam in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.




In the Micro Sprints 15-lap feature it was Dustin Cates picking up his eighth feature win of the year with Cliff Evans second and Dorsey Strickland third.




In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature it was Buck Woodhouse picking up his first win of the year with Tommy Hill second and Matt Bozeman third.




In the Limited Late Models 15-lap feature it was Phillip Cobb picking up his seventh feature of the year with Roger Crouse second and Taylor Gant third.




In the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints 15-lap feature it was Gene Lasker finding his way back to Victory Lane over Guy Bos and Justin Webster.




In the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds 15-lap feature it was Travis Varnadore winning two weeks in a row with Austin Sanders finishing second and Steve Miller finishing third.




In the V-8 Warriors 15-lap feature event it was Jessica Robbins picking up her very first win ever at East Bay Raceway Park with Jon Basquin second and Randy Tyler third.




In the Late Models 30-lap feature it was Doug Horton winning back to back with Jack Nosbisch, Jr. second and Keith Nosbisch third.




In the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap event with Robert Kissam picking up his ninth win of the season with George Handy second and Bailey Purcell third.




Action continues next Saturday night with the 3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial for the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds 50-lap Feature Topless style. Also racing will be the Florida Old Time Modifieds, V8 Warriors, Hobby Stocks and 4 Cylinder Bombers and it will be a Special Event. For more information visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.




EAST BAY RACEWAY

Saturday's results




Micro Sprints (15-laps)

1. 6 Dustin Cates

2. 17 Cliff Evans

3. 21 Dorsey Strickland

4. 29 Joseph Taylor

5. 15m Mike Meyers

6. 55 Matt Wedgewood

7. 33 Wade Evans

8. 12 Greg Beeman

9. 3 Joe Bartow

10. 88 Tony Orzano

11. 74h Brian Harper

12. 23 Paul Seburn

13. 4 Josh Figler

14. 0 Jerod Meyers (DNS)




Hobby Stocks (15-laps)

1. 55 Buck Woodhouse

2. 1h Tommy Hill

3. 58 Matt Bozeman

4. x Buddy Beckum

5. 69x Jim Baker

6. 11 Greg King

7. 12k John Mang




Limited Late Models (15-laps)

1. 03 Phillip Cobb

2. 15 Roger Crouse

3. 8 Taylor Gant

4. 5 David Whitener

5. 13 Andrew Hopkins

6. 27b John Bradley

7. 83 Wayne Hays

8. 13b Thomas Burnside

9. 55 Tim Dowling

10. 45 Bill Howard, Sr.

11. 985 Henry Burnside




Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints (15-laps)

1. 02 Gene Lasker

2. 3k Guy Bos

3. 21 Justin Webster

4. 1* Tim George

5. 23d Dylan Colding

6. 01 Anthony D'Alessio

7. 55 Kurt Taylor

8. 07 Clint Reynolds

9. 96 Nikole Voisey

10. 89 Brian Amans

11. 2 Brandon Love




Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds (15-laps)

1. 205 Travis Varnadore

2. 64 Austin Sanders

3. 8s Steve Miller

4. 15 Roger Crouse

5. 8m Matt Miller

6. 35 Jerry Bruce

7. 88 David Pollen, Jr.

8. B69 Bryan Bernhardt

9. 49 Randy Shields

10. 15r Paul Rival

11. 9c Don Crandal

12. 47 Bill Howard, Sr.




V8 Warriors (15-laps)

1. 09 Jessica Robbins

2. 6 Jon Basquin

3. 99r Randy Tyler

4. 73 Jeremy Simpson

5. 73w Chad Wisham

6. 115 BJ Feiden

7. 36 Robert Grand

8. 2 Kalen Maynard

9. 12j Jason Burnside

10. 71 Chris Livernois (DQ-Aluminum Body w/no extra weight)




Late Models (30-laps)

1. 11 Doug Horton (pending tire sampling)

2. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. (pending tire sampling)

3. 02 Keith Nosbisch (pending tire sampling)

4. 03 Phillip Cobb

5. B69 Kyle Bronson

6. 21p Josh Peacock

7. 6 Adam Boyd

8. 7k Jeremy Knoll

9. 25 Gary Foxworth

10. 75 Frank Erskine, Jr.

11. 11j Jamie Slatton

12. 95 Steve Mathis, Jr.

13. 76 Ken Knoll

14. 11m Megan Rae Meyer




4 Cylinder Bombers (15-laps)

1. 911 Robert Kissam

2. 22 George Handy

3. 14b Bailey Purcell

4. 0 Gary Lucas

5. T2 Thomas Adams

6. 07 Wayne Kissam

7. t4 DJ Taylor

8. 16 Kever Raulerson

9. 3 Patrick Fiore, Sr.

10. 222 Troy Dittebrand

11. 24 Dave Wilber

12. 22a Paul Grooms




Click here to receive daily updates