Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
East Bay Raceway
Reutimann Wins 3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial
Mon Nov 21, 2016 5:10pm
75.115.133.220

Reutimann Wins 3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial

GIBSONTON ó At East Bay Raceway it was David Reutimann winning for the second year in a row for the 3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial for the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds 50-lap topless feature. Also winning tonight was Jason Burnside in the V8 Warriors, Tommy Hill in the Hobby Stocks, Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds and Robert Kissam in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.




In the V8 Warrior 15-lap feature it was Jason Burnside picking up the win over Jessica Robbins and Michael Hart.




In the Hobby Stocks it was Tommy Hill winning the 15-lap feature with Buck Woodhouse second and Jim Baker third.




In the Florida Old Time Modifieds it was Dan Darnell picking up the win over Jamie Frankland and Tom McDonald.




In the 3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial for the Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds 50-lap Topless Feature it was Sherrill Ford, NC driver and native David Reutimann picking up the win for the second year in a row. Finishing in the second spot was Travis Varnadore and third went to Roger Crouse.




And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature with Robert Kissam coming home with the win over Troy Dittebrand and DJ Taylor.




Action continues next Saturday night with the Late Models, Q Auto & Injury Attorneys East Bay Sprints, V8 Warriors, Micro Sprints and Outlaw Fours. For more information visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.




EAST BAY RACEWAY

Saturday's results




V8 Warriors (15-laps)

1. 12j Jason Burnside

2. 09 Jessica Robbins

3. 99 Michael Hart

4. 115 BJ Feiden

5. 99r Randy Tyler

6. 15 Bill Whitney

7. 73w Chad Wisham

8. 26 Jeff Weaver

9. 2 Kalen Maynard

10. 73 Jeremy Simpson

11. 36 David Parr, Jr.

12. 71 Chris Livernois




Hobby Stocks (15-laps)

1. 1H Tommy Hill

2. 55 Buck Woodhouse

3. 69x Jim Baker

4. X Buddy Beckham

5. 71 Rich Livernois

6. 7 Matthew Grissom

7. 11 Greg King




Florida Old Time Modifieds (12-laps)

1. 111 Dan Darnell

2. 1 Jamie Frankland

3. 22B Tom McDonald

4. 38 Steve Parrish

5. 46 David Kelley

7. 30 Bobby Dixon

8. 89 Willie Kennedy

9. 40 Ric Svenson

10. 58 Dean Varnadore

11. 22s Mark Steve (DNS)

12. 3 Charlie Mixon (DNS)




Gagelís Open Wheel Modifieds

3rd Annual Emil & Dale Reutimann Memorial (50-laps)

1. 00D David Reutimann

2. 205 Travis Varnadore

3. 15 Roger Crouse

4. 78 Rich Pratt

5. 8s Steve Miller

6. B69 Bryan Bernhardt

7. 40b Kyle Bronson

8. 64 Austin Sanders

9. 8m Matt Miller

10. 4 Mavrick Varnadore

11. 72 Todd Neiheiser

12. 2 Devin Dixon

13. 18 Eric Moon

14. 08 Drew Jackson

15. 73 Nate Bregenzer

16. 21k Kyle Herbert

17. 88b Bob Johnston

18. 81 Thomas Pratt

19. 67 Garrett Stewart

20. 88 David Pollen, Jr.

21. 34 Jim Passino

22. 35 Jerry Bruce, Jr.

23. 47 Bill Howard, Sr.

24. 00 Buzzie Reutimann




4 Cylinder Bombers (15-laps)

1. 911 Robert Kissam

2. 222 Troy Dittebrand

3. T4 DJ Taylor

4. 22 George Handy

5. 07 Wayne Kissam

6. 22a Paul Grooms

7. 14b Bailey Purcell

8. 0 Gary Lucas




Gagelís Open Wheel Modified Consi (12-laps)

1. 2 Devin Dixon

2. 81 Thomas Pratt

3. 8m Matt Miller

4. 35 Jerry Bruce

5. 7g Seth Geary

6. 10 Dustin Thayer

7. 96c Chad Williamson

8. 49 Randy Shields

9. 96 Dennis Haven

10. 7L John Norris

11. 9c Don Crandall

12. 47z John Zuidema III

13. g06 Larry Mott

14. 15r Paul Rival

15 12 Eric Knight (DNS)




Click here to receive daily updates