Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
At East Bay Raceway
No Subject
Tue Dec 13, 2016 9:00am
75.115.133.220

East Bay Raceway News and Results Dec 10th

GIBSONTON At East Bay Raceway it was Devin Dixon winning the Donnie Tanner Memorial Race #4 Topless Late Model race. Also winning tonight was Billy Dukes, Jr. in the Outlaw Fours, Jon Basquin in the V8 Warriors, Jeff Lacey in the 4 Cylinder Bombers and Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds.




In the Outlaw Fours 15-lap feature it was Billy Dukes, Jr. picking up his fifth feature win of the season with Greg Pae finishing in the second spot with Mark Moniz third.




In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was Jon Basquin picking up the first win of the season with Marco Reyes finishing second and Raymond Vann third.




In the Florida Old Time Modifieds 12-lap feature it was Dan Darnell winning over Jamie Frankland and Steve Parrish.




In the 50-lap topless Donnie Tanner Memorial Late Model feature it was Devin Dixon of Apollo Beach taking home the win with Keith Nosbisch second and Phillip Cobb in third.




And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature with Jeff Lacey finishing first with Thomas Adams second and Kever Raulerson in third.




Action continues next Saturday night with the Dalton Myers 54-lap Late Model Race paying $5,400 to the winner. Also racing will be the Hobby Stocks, V8 Warriors, 4 Cylinder Bombers and the Micro Sprints and next weekend will be Special Event pricing. For more information visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.




EAST BAY RACEWAY

Saturday's results




Outlaw Fours (15-laps)

1. 15 Billy Dukes, Jr.

2. 65 Greg Pae

3. 41e Mark Moniz

4. 5 Brian Barse

5. 19 Jake Hampton

6. 53 Brandon Yates

7. 10 William Hampton

8. 33d Matt Wedgewood

9. 23 Bryan Sikes




V8 Warriors (15-laps)

1. 6 Jon Basquin

2. 93r Marco Reyes

3. 32 Raymond Vann

4. 09 Jessica Robbins

5. 7 Keven Cassaday

6. 30 DJ Taylor

7. 73w Chad Wisham

8. 99r Randy Tyler

9. 73 Jeremy Simpson

10. 48 James Paes

11. 2 Kalen Maynard

12. 34 Locke Brown

13. 99m Michael Hart

14. 36 David Parr, Jr.

15. 18 Nicholas Schneider

16. 12j Jason Burnside

17. 105 George Handy

18. 55 Sean Bishop

19. 23 Gary Lucas

20. 71 Chris Livernois (DNS)

21. Bill Whitney (DNS)




Florida Old Time Modifieds (12-laps)

1. 111 Dan Darnell

2. 1 Jamie Frankland

3. 38 Steve Parrish

4. 7 Charlie Mixon

5. 11 Robert Campbell

6. 40 Richard Svenson

7. 39 John Godwin

8. 22b Tom McDonald

9. 46 David Kelley

10. 22s Mark Steve

11. 8 Randy Alvarez (DNS)




Donnie Tanner Memorial Late Models (50-laps)

1. 58 Devin Dixon (pending tire sample)

2. 02 Keith Nosbisch (pending tire sample)

3. 03 Phillip Cobb

4. 21 Ivadent Lloyd

5. 21p Josh Peacock (pending tire sample)

6. 4 Mavrick Varnadore

7. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.

8. 25 Gary Foxworth

9. 6 Adam Boyd

10. 17ss Shan Smith

11. 11M Megan Meyer

12. 7 Tim Powers

13. 9 Jimmy Waldrop

14. 87 John Norris

15. 27 Scotty Williams

16. 7k Jeremy Knoll

17. 95v Travis Varnadore

18. 11 Doug Horton

19. 141 Steve Brendle

20. 66 Kyle Chappell

21. 13b Thomas Burnside

22. 75 Frank Erskine, Jr.

23. 3 Billy Boyd, Sr.

24. 95 Steve Mathis, Jr.

25 40b Kyle Bronson (DQ)




4 Cylinder Bombers (15-laps)

1. 48 Jeff Lacey

2. T2 Thomas Adams

3. 16 Kever Raulerson

4. 24 Dave Wilber

5. 33 Don R. Quinn

6. 14 Bailey Purcell

7. 911 Robert Kissam

8. 23 John Vandenbosch

9. 22a Paul Grooms

10. 07 Wayne Kissam


thanks East Bay Raceway for all the News and Results




Click here to receive daily updates