Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
Menion
Re: ICQ
Mon Aug 17, 2009 19:11
68.11.129.235

Came across a piece of paper I had with all the old ICQ #s. Probably shouldn't be posting it in public like this, but fark it.

I don't even remember half of these peeps. I haven't used ICQ in about 7 years.

Dyljas 40998084
Amby 13615201
Amethyst 38341164
Anchytel 49076546
Arwyn 23364589
Coll 39377370
davin 43570868
Drake 43846864
Elric 50614202
Eventine 41009159
Garet 15838485
Garet 12089107
Heather 38818298
Jair 37449630
Jake 30420310
Jeya 6691034
Moonflower 39817795
Mouse 50580009
Pan 43850968
Pierce 38340927
Risca 22535536
Rone 34985818
Skat 4337305
Will 37698517
Wren 5442930
Zack 45148682
Gremlock 62527245
Highlander 61497005
Morgan 57143377
BorderC 96090227
Cassie 70626288
Sara 75963646
Kirana 71459909
Menion 38667313


Like I said... I don't remember HALF of them...

  • ICQPanamon, Sat Jul 25 21:55
    do any of you even icq anymore? I just reinstalled it, and my # is 578611301 Added a bunch of people i found through the old Galliana 2 site and the Aldoris/Talandora place.
    • Re: ICQ — Menion, Mon Aug 17 19:11
      • Re: ICQFox (KurtDog), Fri Apr 16 12:59
        I never used ICQ, but I remember the good old days when a lot of those usernames posted on this very message board. I often wonder what they are doing now. I have fallen behind in reading Terry... more
      • !!!!Amby, Wed Dec 9 08:48
        OMG!!!!!! THAT'S MY ICQ NUMBER!!!!! I didn't even know it anymore!! Thank you =)
        • awwAmby, Wed Dec 9 08:53
          I don't remember the password tho... or the email address I used to set it up... LAME
          • !!Amby, Wed Dec 9 08:54
            Oh oh oh I figured it out!!! now I can... not... use... it... YAY!
    • uhMenion, Fri Aug 14 18:37
      What are the old Galliana and Aldoris sites?
Click here to receive daily updates