Lease this WebApp and get rid of the ads.
10g-XFP-Lr 10gbps XFP Bi-Directional (BIDI) Transceiver, 10k
Fri Oct 14, 2016 16:50

Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.Model NO.:ZB678(87)1099-DCLUsage:Telephone, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, TelecomType:WirelessSupport Network:EthernetInformation content:DataTrademark:FiberponSpecification:CE, FCC, ROHS6, ISO9001: 2008Origin:Wuhan, Hubei, ChinaHS Code:85177060 Features(1) Compliant to INF-8077-XFP MSA(2) Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps(3) 1310nm DFB Transmitter, PIN Photodiode and TIA(4) SM 9/125um up to 10Km(5) Simplex LC connector(6) Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring functions(7) All-Metal housing for superior EMI Performance(8) Power dissipation < 1.5W, Single 3.3V power supply(9) Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0 degree centigrade~+70 degree centigrade(10) Protocol-independent, XFI Interface(11) Hot Pluggable(12) RoHS6 CompliantApplications(1) SONET OC-192 SR-1&SDH STM I-64.1(2) 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet(3) 10G Fiber Channel url:

Click here to receive daily updates